光興國際

Home > Products > Optical Transceivers > SFP > 2.5G Single-Mode
2.5G Single-Mode
Product
Features of 2.5Gbps Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Dual Fiber Transceiver
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Connector:LC
  • Data Rate:2.5Gbps
  • Wavelength:Single-Mode (1310nm)
  • 3.3V single power supply
  • Distance up to 10km
  • Operating Temperature:0℃ ~ 70℃ or -40℃ ~ 85℃
  • Low EMI
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF 8472 Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Part Number Operating Temperature
PT6-S1-4103K-I 0℃ ~ 70℃
PT6-S1-4103L-I -40℃ ~ 85℃

  • PT6-S1-4103L-W (2.5Gbps Duplex LC 1310nm 10Km) Transceiver_2019_0711