光興國際

25Gbps


Features of 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver 
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 25Gbps serial optical interface
  • Duplex LC connector, AC coupled
  • 1310nm wavelength DFB transmitter and PIN Photo-Detector receiver
  • Maximum link length of 10km via single mode fiber
  • Operating temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
  • Bail de-latch for easy removal from cage
  • Power consumption <1W
  • With Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • RoHS compliant